Monday, September 30, 2013

Huckleberry! YUM!!

Heloo people back in brentwood!!!! Man Montana is great! Im doing great and i am very happy!!! Theres nothing id rather be doing than serving the Lord!!:) Well, its freezing here to start!! im all bundled up with whatever clothes i can find!!! haha And the people here just laugh at me and tell me to get ready... that scares me a little bit!! haha but its great the people here are awesome and treat us really good!! They feed us a lot of food... dad might be right on me coming back fat:( hahaha so have you heard of Huckleberry?!?!?!?!?! ITS THE BEST!!! They have huckleberry everything!!! Ive had huckleberry pancakes and shakes and ice cream!! haha ill send some home cuz its the bomb!!! Um there are TONS of dogs here! like every house has at least 2 giant dogs haha they dont like missionarys very much... haha but ive only gotten bit once so far so thats good;) haha but yeah so one of our investagators came to church sunday!!!!!!!!! FINALLY!!! haha it was the best feeling ever to see him smile and feel the spirit! Hes getting baptized on october 26th!! so im pumped for that and so is he he never stops talking about it! haha:) We are on an egg nog kick! weve had 4 cartins of egg nog in the past week! haha umm im excited for Christmas so i can skype home!!!!:) but yeah thats the life of Elder swisher right now!!:) I love you all and cant wait to see you guys in 23 months!!!!

elder swish daddy

1 comment:

  1. Glad to hear the Montana folks are taking good care of Elder Swisher.